• WCMP

Results From GRC Relays in Hinckley

Yesterday track and field teams from the Great River Conference were finally able to get out and compete again. They traveled up to Hinckley-Finlayson for the conference relays.

Here are the results from the competition:


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Throwers Relay)

Finals: 1st Rush City 58.16, 2nd East Central 59.40 3rd Aitkin 1:02.03, 4th Braham 1:02.06, 5th Pine City 1:02.59, 6th Hinckley-Finlayson 1:05.56, 7th Mille Lacs 1:15.47

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1st Aitkin 55.93, 2nd Braham 56.47, 3rd Pine City 59.52, 4th Rush City 1:04.76

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

1st Braham 2:01.79, 2nd Pine City 2:04.43, 3rd Aitkin 2:08.37, 4th Mille Lacs 2:15.69, 5th Rush City 2:16.46

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1st Braham 4:42.65, 2nd Pine City 4:50.76, 3rd East Central 4:57.22, 4th Aitkin 4:57.63, 5th Rush City 5:21.07, 6th Mille Lacs 'A' 5:21.13

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

1st Pine City 11:07.62, 2nd Braham 11:28.98, 3rd Aitkin 12:27.08

Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay

1st Pine City 26.15, 2nd Aitkin 27.40, 3rd Rush City 28.07

Girls 800 Sprint Medley

1st Pine City 2:03.89, 2nd Aitkin 2:07.89, 3rd Rush City 2:14.56, 4th Hinckley-Finlayson 2:16.90, 5th East Central 2:18.43, 6th Braham 2:23.18, 7th Mille Lacs 2:36.26

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley

1st Pine City 5:01.54, 2nd Mille Lacs 5:08.75, 3rd Aitkin 5:12.65, 4th Hinckley-Finlayson 5:17.92, 5th Rush City 5:34.50

Girls Distance Medley

1st Pine City 14:26.05, 2nd Hinckley-Finlayson 15:10.29, 3rd East Central 15:33.38, 4th Braham 15:47.29, 5th Aitkin 16:55.02

Girls Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1st Aitkin 40.52, 2nd Rush City 40.67, 3rd Pine City 44.32, 4th Mille Lacs 50.76

Girls High Jump

1st Pine City 12-10.00, 2nd Aitkin 12-04.00, 3rd Mille Lacs 8-10.00, 4th East Central 8-08.00, 5th Braham 7-10.00

Girls Pole Vault

1st Pine City 18-00.00, 2nd East Central 17-06.00, 3rd Mille Lacs 12-06.00, 4th Aitkin 11-06.00

Girls Long Jump

1st Pine City 40-00.50, 2nd Aitkin 38-10.25, 3rd Hinckley-Finlayson 35-02.50, 4th Braham 33-06.25, 5th Rush City 33-03.25, 6th Mille Lacs 22-06.00

Girls Triple Jump

1st Pine City 87-01.00, 2nd Aitkin 76-01.00, 3rd Braham 49-02.00, 4th Mille Lacs 48-11.00 Girls Shot Put

1st Pine City 88-08.25, 2nd Mille Lacs 80-06.75, 3rd Rush City 77-04.00, 4th Aitkin 69-08.50, 5th Hinckley-Finlayson 69-00.25, 6th East Central 58-04.25, 7th Braham 54-09.00

Girls Discus Throw

1st Pine City 258-10.50, 2nd Mille Lacs 228-01, 3rd Aitkin 218-02, 4th Rush City 178-10.50, 5th Hinckley-Finlayson 140-09.50, 6th Braham 127-08

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (Throwers Relay)

1st Rush City 58.16, 2nd East Central 59.40, 3rd Aitkin 1:02.03, 4th Braham 1:02.06, 5th Pine City 1:02.59, 6th Hinckley-Finlayson 1:05.56

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1st Aitkin 48.82, 2nd East Central 51.17, 3rd Pine City 52.06, 4th Braham 53.27, 5th Hinckley-Finlayson 56.50

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

1st Aitkin 1:42.10, 2nd East Central 1:44.91, 3rd Pine City 1:46.05, 4th Hinckley-Finlayson 1:54.05, 5th Braham 1:57.08

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1st Pine City 4.04, 2nd Rush City 4.19, 3rd Aitkin 4.34

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

1st Rush City 10:01.00, 2nd Aitkin 10:12.00, 3rd Pine City 10:37.00

Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay

1st Pine City 24.47, 2nd Rush City 24.53

Boys 800 Sprint Medley

1st Rush City 1:51.67, 2nd Pine City 1:54.38, 3rd East Central 1:56.03, 4th Hinckley-Finlayson 2:09.76, 5th Aitkin 2:13.65

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley

1st Pine City 3:59.63, 2nd Rush City 4:05.43, 3rd Braham 4:23.48, 4th Hinckley-Finlayson 4:27.17, 5th Aitkin 4:52.68

Boys Distance Medley

1st Pine City 11:56.16, 2nd Rush City 13:35.32, 3rd Hinckley-Finlayson 14:00.20, 4th Aitkin 15:05.42

Boys Meter Shuttle Hurdle

1st Rush City 33.74, 2nd Aitkin 40.87

Boys High Jump

1st Aitkin 15-04.00, 2nd East Central 10-00.00, 3rd Pine City 9-10.00

Boys Pole Vault

1st Pine City 18-06.00, 2nd Rush City 16-00.00, 3rd Braham 14-06.00

Boys Long Jump

1st Pine City 50-06.50, 2nd Rush City 48-10.50, 3rd East Central 48-00.00, 4th Aitkin 46-01.50, 5th Hinckley-Finlayson 42-11.00, 6th Braham 19-02.00

Boys Triple Jump

1st Aitkin 106-08.00, 2nd Pine City 105-04.50, 3rd Hinckley-Finlayson 90-00.00, 4th East Central 63-10.00

Boys Shot Put

1st Pine City 100-09.25, 2nd East Central 97-03.25, 3rd Aitkin 97-00.25, 4th Hinckley-Finlayson 95-07.00, 5th Braham 89-09.00, 6th Rush City 82-03.75

Boys Discus Throw

1st Rush City 268-00, 2nd East Central 266-11, 3rd Pine City 254-07.50, 4th Aitkin 248-04, 5th Hinckley-Finlayson 230-07, 6th Braham 209-00

Women - Team Rankings

1st Pine City 140, 2nd Aitkin 104, 3rd Braham 58, 4th Rush City 52, 5th Mille Lacs 50, 6th East Central 35, 7th Hinckley-Finlayson 27

Men - Team Rankings

1st Pine City 118, 2nd Rush City 98, 3rd Aitkin 90, 4th East Central 64, 5th Hinckley-Finlayson 34, 6th Braham 24

























196 views0 comments